Something funneee is going onnnn

Haa haaa...my madness of a few weeks back has come back to haunt me ...

During Langkawi, of all the tv shows we could have sat down to watch, it was a documentary on Seoul and Malaysian students in S Korea..

And just now, as I was in Inagiku having my most missed sushi...all of a sudden BYJ's face popped up. This woman a couple of seats away was holding WS folder up and everyone's faces were there.

Hmm..weird or what.

Comments

bb said…
hee... am gonna say something cheesy here... it's not funnee... it's fate :p

or... maybe you've become simply more sensitive to all things korean? haha, i know i have :)
shila said…
Yeah you're right there...not a day goes by, as they say, without YJ sneaking way in my thoughts.

Popular Posts